Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mighty Sesame Co. Paste Ground Sesame Organic Vegan Fine Tahini Bottle - 10.9 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

The Mighty Sesame Co Paste Ground Sesame Organic Vegan Fine Tahini in the 10.9 oz squeeze bottle is highly praised by reviewers. They love that it is vegan and some even claim it is the best tahini they've ever had. The convenient packaging allows for easy use, making it great for making salad dressings. Additionally, reviewers appreciate the fine texture of this tahini. Overall, this tahini is a top choice for those looking for a vegan, high-quality, and versatile product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peeled Organic Sesame Seeds

Check Mighty Sesame Co. Paste Ground Sesame Organic Vegan Fine Tahini Bottle - 10.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mighty Sesame Co. Paste Ground Sesame Organic Vegan Fine Tahini Bottle - 10.9 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGluten Free MallKrogerOcadoRalphsVitacostWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Spread · Bottle

Flavor
NuttyEarthyBitter
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichCookingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Mighty Sesame Co. Paste Ground Sesame Organic Vegan Fine Tahini Bottle - 10.9 Oz | Spoonful