Is Mighty Sesame Co. Pistachio TahiniBar Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, toasted flavor with a subtly sweet, savory profile and a creamy yet slightly crumbly texture. Often eaten as an on-the-go snack, breakfast accompaniment, or coffee-side treat. Reviewers commonly note satisfying richness, convenient packaging, and occasional variability in texture and portion size across boxes, with some mentioning mild saltiness occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tahini (roasted Sesame Seeds, Salt), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Pistachios, Vegetable Oil (palm), Mono & Diglycerides (emulsifier), Saponariae Root Extract (surfactant, Natural Flavors And Citric Acid (acidulant). Contains Pistachios And Sesame. May Contain Tree Nuts (almond, Pecan, Hazelnut, Walnut, Cashew) And Peanuts.

Check Mighty Sesame Co. Pistachio TahiniBar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mighty Sesame Co. Pistachio TahiniBar is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
EarthySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go