This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Mighty Shake Chocolate 330Ml Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Agave Syrup, Coconut Cream, Pea Protein Isolate (4%), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavourings, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Gellan Gum), Sea Salt, Iodine, Vitamins (B12, D)

Check Mighty Shake Chocolate 330Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Mighty Shake Chocolate 330Ml is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieSnacking
Vegan? Mighty Shake Chocolate 330Ml | Spoonful