Is Mighty Spark Chicken Snack Stick Original Sea Salt & Pepper Vegetarian?

Description
Sea salt and pepper seasoned snack stick offers firm, slightly chewy texture and a pronounced salty, peppery flavor. Often consumed as a portable snack for lunches, hikes, or quick bites. Reviewers commonly note consistent seasoning, convenient packaging, satisfying chew, and occasional remarks about saltiness or texture variability among some users.
Why it's not vegetarian
- in colored beef collagen casing
- chicken
in colored beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Sea salt and pepper seasoned snack stick offers firm, slightly chewy texture and a pronounced salty, peppery flavor. Often consumed as a portable snack for lunches, hikes, or quick bites. Reviewers commonly note consistent seasoning, convenient packaging, satisfying chew, and occasional remarks about saltiness or texture variability among some users.
Ingredients
CHICKEN, WATER, SUGAR, SEA SALT, LESS THAN 2% RICE FLOUR, ENCAPSULATED CITRIC ACID, CULTURED CELERY POWDER (CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT), SMOKED BLACK PEPPERCORN, CHERRY POWDER. IN COLORED BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.
Check Mighty Spark Chicken Snack Stick Original Sea Salt & Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mighty Spark Chicken Snack Stick Original Sea Salt & Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
ORIGINAL FREE RANGE TURKEY SNACK STICK, ORIGINAL TURKEY
Where to buy
Mighty Spark Chicken Snack Stick Original Sea Salt & Pepper is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Stick


