Is Mighty Spark Prosciutto Loaded Italian Sausage Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork, Prosciutto (Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Flavorings, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrate/nitrite, Garlic Powder), Vinegar, Fennel Seed, Garlic Powder, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Sage, Acerola Cherry Extract, Rosemary Extract, Green Tea Extract, Dried Rosemary, Red Chili Pepper Flakes, Stuffed In Pork Casing
Check Mighty Spark Prosciutto Loaded Italian Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mighty Spark Prosciutto Loaded Italian Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
About this product
Meat · Piece


