Is Mighty Spice Madras Curry Spice Kit Blend Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Onion (23%), Refined Vegetable Oil (19%), Coriander Leaves (15%), Garlic (10%), Ginger (8%), Desiccated Coconut (7%), Green Chilli, Spices & Condiments, Iodized Salt, Tomato, Red Chilli Powder, Tamarind, Turmeric, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid)
Check Mighty Spice Madras Curry Spice Kit Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mighty Spice Madras Curry Spice Kit Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Johnsonville Sausage Italian Sweet Basil And Spice Blend 5 Links - 19 Oz
Califa Farms Pumpkin Spice Oat Barista Blend With Oatmilk 946ml
Naked Smoothie Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 64 fl oz
McCormick Gourmet Chinese Five Spice Blend
Where to buy
Mighty Spice Madras Curry Spice Kit Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


