Is MIGRA SENS - 3ML Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Lavender Officinale (Lavender Angostifolia), Peppermint Essential Oil (Mentha Pipereta), Isopropyl Palmitate
Check MIGRA SENS - 3ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIGRA SENS - 3ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
MIGRA SENS - 3ML is available at 1 retailer
National Nutrition
About this product
Oil · Bottle
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
On The Go


