Is Migros Sélection Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut shredded 10
  • coconut nectar
  • coconut milk powder 10
  • coconut sugar

coconut shredded 10

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Sugar (Coconut Nectar), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Milk Powder 10%, Coconut Shredded 10%, Vanilla Beans, May Contain Milk, Hazelnuts, Almonds And Traces Of Other Nuts (Walnuts), Cocoa: 54% Minimum In Chocolate

Check Migros Sélection against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitter
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go