Is MIKADO BISCUIT STICKS WHITE CHOCOLATE 70 GR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: WHEAT flour, sugar, cocoa butter, skimmed MILK powder, whey powder (from MILK), vegetable fats (palm, coconut), MILK fat, lactose (from MILK), salt, emulsifiers (SOYA lecithin, E476), raising agent (E503), yeast, flavouring. MAY CONTAIN NUTS.

Check MIKADO BISCUIT STICKS WHITE CHOCOLATE 70 GR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Stick

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go