Is MIKADO BISCUIT STICKS WHITE CHOCOLATE 70 GR Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: WHEAT flour, sugar, cocoa butter, skimmed MILK powder, whey powder (from MILK), vegetable fats (palm, coconut), MILK fat, lactose (from MILK), salt, emulsifiers (SOYA lecithin, E476), raising agent (E503), yeast, flavouring. MAY CONTAIN NUTS.
Check MIKADO BISCUIT STICKS WHITE CHOCOLATE 70 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIKADO BISCUIT STICKS WHITE CHOCOLATE 70 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Stick


