Is Mikado Milk Chocolate Biscuits 55p 39g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Coconut), Glucose Syrup, Milk Fat, Whey Powder (From Milk), Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Raising Agent (E503), Yeast, Flavouring

Check Mikado Milk Chocolate Biscuits 55p 39g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mikado Milk Chocolate Biscuits 55p 39g is available at 2 retailers

Best Way WholesaleDeebee

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go