Is Mike and Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Flavoured Candies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- modified coconut
modified coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, corn syrup), modified corn starch, fumaric acid, sodium citrate, natural and artificial flavours, corn dextrin, citric acid, malic acid, shellac, carnauba wax, modified coconut and/or palm kernel oil (medium chain triglycerides), Allura red, Sunset yellow FCF, tartrazine, Brilliant blue FCF.
Check Mike and Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Flavoured Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mike and Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Flavoured Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Mike And Ike Candies Chewy Fruit Original Stand Up Bag - 10 Oz
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Mike & Ike® Hot Tamales® Fierce Cinnamon Flavored Chewy Candies
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


