Is Mike and Ike Zours Candy, 1.8-Ounce Bags (Pack of 24) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Fumaric Acid, Pear Juice From Concentrate, Gum Arabic, Contains Less Than 0,5% Of The Following Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Artificial C0lor, Yellow 5 (Tartrazine), Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6, Gluten Free

Check Mike and Ike Zours Candy, 1.8-Ounce Bags (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mike and Ike Zours Candy, 1.8-Ounce Bags (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SourFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Mike and Ike Zours Candy, 1.8-Ounce Bags (Pack of 24) | Spoonful