Is Mike Brand Shiro Miso Soybean Paste Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean, Water, Rice Malt, Salt, Ethyl Alcohol, Riboflavin. Contains: Soybean. May Contain Bonito (fish).

Check Mike Brand Shiro Miso Soybean Paste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupStir Fry
Peanut Free? Mike Brand Shiro Miso Soybean Paste | Spoonful