Is Mike & Mike's Desserts Vanilla Beanie Cupcakes, Vanilla Beanie Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- hi-oleic sunflower
- lecithin
- monocalcium phosphate
- +4 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINMONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY), PURE CANE SUGAR, OAT MILK POWDER, (HYDROLYZED GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR, TOCOPHEROL), SEA SALT SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GELLAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2) AND VITAMIN B12), CANOLA OIL, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT CONFECTIONARY SUGAR, EXPELLER-PRESSED ORGANIC OIL BLEND (COCONUT, HI-OLEIC SUNFLOWER, PALM FRUIT, LECITHIN, TOCOPHEROLS, ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR), WATER, PEA PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE ( COLOR), LESS THAN 2% SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS
Check Mike & Mike's Desserts Vanilla Beanie Cupcakes, Vanilla Beanie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mike & Mike's Desserts Vanilla Beanie Cupcakes, Vanilla Beanie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


