Is Mikee Sweet & Sour Duck Sauce For Rib & Chicken KFP 40 Oz. Pk Of 3. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Peaches, Apricots (Contains Sulfites), Sugar, Glacial Acetic Acid, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Spices, Less Than % Sodium Benzoate (Added As A )
Check Mikee Sweet & Sour Duck Sauce For Rib & Chicken KFP 40 Oz. Pk Of 3. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mikee Sweet & Sour Duck Sauce For Rib & Chicken KFP 40 Oz. Pk Of 3. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Kikkoman Sweet & Sour Sauce - 11.5 Oz
Kikkoman Sauce Sweet & Sour No Preservatives Added - 12 Oz
Kikkoman Soy Sauce Sweet For Rice Gluten Free - 10 Fl. Oz.
PINEAPPLE CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, PINEAPPLE, WATER CHESTNUTS, RED PEPPERS AND EDAMAME IN A SWEET PINEAPPLE SAUCE, PINEAPPLE CHICKEN
Where to buy
Mikee Sweet & Sour Duck Sauce For Rib & Chicken KFP 40 Oz. Pk Of 3. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


