Is Mikee Sweet & Sour Duck Sauce Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Peaches and/or Apricots (Contains Sulfites), Sugar, Glacial Acetic Acid, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Spices.Less Than.1% Sodium Benzoate (Added as A Preservative)

Check Mikee Sweet & Sour Duck Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Mikee Sweet & Sour Duck Sauce is available at 4 retailers

RalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSourTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal Prep
Vegan? Mikee Sweet & Sour Duck Sauce | Spoonful