Is Mike's Mighty Good Organic Chicken Ramen Soup, 1.6 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Savory broth forward instant ramen delivering concentrated umami flavor with springy slightly chewy noodles; commonly used as a quick portable meal or snack at work, during travel, or late at night. Reviewers note convenient single serve packaging, bold seasoning and satisfying warmth, while some mention modest portion size and saltiness.
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory broth forward instant ramen delivering concentrated umami flavor with springy slightly chewy noodles; commonly used as a quick portable meal or snack at work, during travel, or late at night. Reviewers note convenient single serve packaging, bold seasoning and satisfying warmth, while some mention modest portion size and saltiness.
Ingredients
Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Chicken Broth (Dried), Chicken Fat (Dried), Organic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Yeast Extracts, Organic Potato Starch, Garlic (Dried), Chicken (Dried), Organic Sugar, Organic Sesame Oil, Organic Wheat Gluten, Natural Flavors, Soy Sauce (Dried), Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Onion (Dried), Green Onion (Dried), Cabbage (Dried), Spices, Mushrooms (Dried)
Check Mike's Mighty Good Organic Chicken Ramen Soup, 1.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mike's Mighty Good Organic Chicken Ramen Soup, 1.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mike's Mighty Good Organic Chicken Ramen Soup, 1.6 Oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Soup · Pouch


