Is MIKE'S POPCORN, MIX! POPCORN, CHEESE CARAMEL Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, POPCORN, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP. CHEESE POWDER (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES], WHEY, BUTTERMILK, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5), LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, VEGETABLE STEARATE. SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check MIKE'S POPCORN, MIX! POPCORN, CHEESE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIKE'S POPCORN, MIX! POPCORN, CHEESE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
MIKE'S POPCORN, MIX! POPCORN, CHEESE CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


