Is Mikes Sauce Alfredo Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- lactic acid
- enzyme
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cream (milk, cream), Parmesan cheese, Modified corn starch, Vegetable oil, Modified egg yolk (frozen egg yolks, salt, enzyme), Romano cheese, Salt, Butter, Natural flavour, Sugar, Xanthan gum, Roasted garlic puree (garlic, sugar), Black pepper, Garlic powder, Onion powder, Lactic acid, Dimethylpolysiloxane. Contains: Milk, Egg.
Check Mikes Sauce Alfredo Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mikes Sauce Alfredo Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


