Is Mikes seasonings Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SOY SAUCE (WHEAT, SOYBEANS), TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED GREEN BELL PEPPER, DEHYDRATED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED CELERY, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check Mikes seasonings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mikes seasonings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
Celestial Seasonings® Sleepytime® Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 Ct Box
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Bengal Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


