Is Mikesell's 11 oz. Movie Theater Butter Puffcorn Delites - 1 case of 4 bags Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Veg, Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn,, Canola Oil), Salt, Natural And Artifical Flavors, Maltodextrin, Fd&c Yellow 5 Lake, Gum Acacia, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate Fd & C Yellow 6 Lake
Check Mikesell's 11 oz. Movie Theater Butter Puffcorn Delites - 1 case of 4 bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mikesell's 11 oz. Movie Theater Butter Puffcorn Delites - 1 case of 4 bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Justin’s Peanut Butter Classic, 16 oz (Case of 12)
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Mikesell's 11 oz. Movie Theater Butter Puffcorn Delites - 1 case of 4 bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


