Is Mikesell's Pepperoni Pizza Flavored Popcorn Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey powder
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavoring
- tricalcium phosphate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn And/or Canola) Salt, Tomato Powder, Sugar, Whey Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Yeast Extract, Gum Acacia, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Nonfat Dry Milk, Malic Acid, Paprika Extract, Tricalcium Phosphate, Canola Oil, Natural Flavoring, Disodium Phosphate, Sunflower Oil, Natural Smoke Flavor. Contains Milk.
Check Mikesell's Pepperoni Pizza Flavored Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mikesell's Pepperoni Pizza Flavored Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Where to buy
Mikesell's Pepperoni Pizza Flavored Popcorn is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


