Is Mikey V's Smoked Bacon Salsa (1) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- beer
beer
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Water, Citric Acid), Beer, Onions, Jalapeno Peppers, Lime Juice, Fresh Garlic, Cilantro, Spices, Natural Bacon Flavoring, Pure Cane Sugar, Kosher Salt, Black Pepper, Cumin
Check Mikey V's Smoked Bacon Salsa (1) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mikey V's Smoked Bacon Salsa (1) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Tostitos Mild Chunky Salsa, 15.5 oz Jar
Where to buy
Mikey V's Smoked Bacon Salsa (1) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Liquid


