Is Mikey's® Cassava Flour Gluten & Grain Free Tortillas Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut flour

coconut flour

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cassava Flour, Coconut Flour, Sunflower Oil, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt

Check Mikey's® Cassava Flour Gluten & Grain Free Tortillas against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mikey's® Cassava Flour Gluten & Grain Free Tortillas is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKroger

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NeutralSavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking