Is Mikey's Grain Free Sliced Bread Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites
  • eggs

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGGS, ALMOND FLOUR WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, COCONUT FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, GOLDEN FLAXSEED MEAL, HONEY, BAKING SODA, EGG WHITES, SEA SALT.

Check Mikey's Grain Free Sliced Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking