Is Mikey's Grain Free Sliced Bread Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond flour water
- coconut flour
almond flour water
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
EGGS, ALMOND FLOUR WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, COCONUT FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, GOLDEN FLAXSEED MEAL, HONEY, BAKING SODA, EGG WHITES, SEA SALT.
Check Mikey's Grain Free Sliced Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mikey's Grain Free Sliced Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


