Is Mikey's Late Night Slice Garlic Sauce, Garlic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid powder
- natural flavor
- natural garlic flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REFINED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, NATURAL GARLIC FLAVOR (SUNFLOWER OIL, EXTRACTIVES OF GARLIC), ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR (SUNFLOWER OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), BETA CAROTENE, POLYSORBATE 60, PROPYLENE GLYLCOL ALGINATE, SODIUM ACID SULFATE, LACTIC ACID POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, NATURAL FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC RICE STARCH), CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, TOCOPHEROL, XANTHAN GUM AND DISODIUM EDTA.
Check Mikey's Late Night Slice Garlic Sauce, Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mikey's Late Night Slice Garlic Sauce, Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


