Is Mikey's Muffins Original English Muffins Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond flour
- coconut flour
almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Eggs, Almond Flour, Coconut Flour, Apple Cider Vinegar, Egg Whites, Baking Soda, Sea Salt.
Check Mikey's Muffins Original English Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mikey's Muffins Original English Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mikey's Muffins Original English Muffins is available at 1 retailer
Kroger
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


