Is Miko Brand Awase Miso Soybean Paste (Aka + Shiro) Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soybean, Water, Rice, Malt, Salt, Ethyl Alcohol, Riboflavin. Contains: Soy, May Contain Fish.
Check Miko Brand Awase Miso Soybean Paste (Aka + Shiro) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miko Brand Awase Miso Soybean Paste (Aka + Shiro) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMarinadingGarnishing


