Is Miko Brand Dashi Miso Soybean Taste With Bonito Extract Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- disodium inosinate
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean, Water, Rice Malt, Salt, Skipjack Tuna Extract, Ethyl Alcohol, Powdered Skipjack Tuna Extract, Kelp Extract, Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Riboflavin. Contains Soybean, Skipjack Tuna. May Contain Barley.
Check Miko Brand Dashi Miso Soybean Taste With Bonito Extract against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miko Brand Dashi Miso Soybean Taste With Bonito Extract in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid


