Is Miko - Miso Soybean Paste - Shiro (500g) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt, Alcohol By Volume

Check Miko - Miso Soybean Paste - Shiro (500g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Miko - Miso Soybean Paste - Shiro (500g) is available at 1 retailer

Harris Farms

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiNutty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepDipping