Is Mikuna Cacao Chocho Protein Powder Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic coconut blossom nectar
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Magnesium, Zinc, Manganese, Chocho Powder, Organic Cacao Powder, Organic Coconut Blossom Nectar', Sea Salt, Organic Monk Fruit Extract. Contains: Coconut.
Check Mikuna Cacao Chocho Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mikuna Cacao Chocho Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Supplement · Powder


