Is Mikuna Choco Superfood Protein Cacao Protein Powder Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic coconut blossom nectar
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chocho Powder, Organic Cacao Powder, Organic Coconut Blossom Nectar, Sea Salt, Organic Mon Fruit Extract. Contains: Coconut.
Check Mikuna Choco Superfood Protein Cacao Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mikuna Choco Superfood Protein Cacao Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
About this product
Supplement · Powder


