Is Milani Aqua Bloom Hydrate & Replenish Jelly Mask Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • hyaluronic acid
  • glycerin

hyaluronic acid

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water / Aqua / Eau, Glycerin, Sea Water / Maris Aqua / Eau de mer, Polyacrylate Crosspolymer-6, Propanediol, Polysorbate 60, Kappaphycus Alvarezii Extract, Laminaria Digitata Extract, Sea Water Extract, Spirulina Maxima Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Porphyridium Cruentum Extract, Hyaluronic Acid, Hydroxyacetophenone, Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Xanthan Gum, Phenoxyethanol, 1,2-Hexanediol, Polysorbate 20, Tocopherol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Fragrance / Parfum, Benzyl Benzoate, Benzyl Salicylate, Blue 1 (CI 42090).

Check Milani Aqua Bloom Hydrate & Replenish Jelly Mask against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milani Aqua Bloom Hydrate & Replenish Jelly Mask is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySoft