Is Milani Gourmet Caesar Dressing Mix, 12.5-Ounce Units (Pack of 6) Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aged Blue Cheese (Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Non Fat Milk, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Rennet, Calcium Propionate), Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Oat Flour, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Egg Yolk Powder, Mono And Diglycerides, Caramel Color, Anchovy Extract, Bht And Citric Acid (Added To Preserve Fiavor), Contains Milk, Egg, Fish, Soy
Check Milani Gourmet Caesar Dressing Mix, 12.5-Ounce Units (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milani Gourmet Caesar Dressing Mix, 12.5-Ounce Units (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Milani Gourmet Caesar Dressing Mix, 12.5-Ounce Units (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Powder


