Is Milani Gourmet Caesar Dressing Mix, 12.5-Ounce Units (Pack of 6) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat flour
- natural and artificial flavors
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aged Blue Cheese (Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Non Fat Milk, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Rennet, Calcium Propionate), Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Oat Flour, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Egg Yolk Powder, Mono And Diglycerides, Caramel Color, Anchovy Extract, Bht And Citric Acid (Added To Preserve Fiavor), Contains Milk, Egg, Fish, Soy
Check Milani Gourmet Caesar Dressing Mix, 12.5-Ounce Units (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milani Gourmet Caesar Dressing Mix, 12.5-Ounce Units (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Milani Gourmet Caesar Dressing Mix, 12.5-Ounce Units (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Powder


