Is Milano Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Chocolate, T Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Emulsifier (Lecithin Of Soya Origin), Added Flavour Artificial Flavouring Substances - Vanilla, Edible Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil), Sugar Invert Sugar, Liquid Glucose, Butter, Raising Agents (503(Ii), Ii, Milk Solids, Edible Common Salt And Emulsifier (Di-acetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono And Di-glycerides Of Edible Vegetable Oils)
Check Milano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Milano Double Dark Chocolate Cookies, 7.5 oz. Bag
Pepperidge Farm® Milano® Dark Chocolate Cookies, 6 oz. Bag
PEPPERIDGE FARM Milano Milk Chocolate Distinctive Cookies 15 ea
Pepperidge Farm® Milano® Milano - Raspberry Flavored Chocolate Cookies
Pepperidge Farm Milano Lemon White Chocolate
About this product
Cookie · Piece


