Is Milbona Chocolate & Caramel Flavour Pudding Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
88% Low Fat Milk, 9% Milk Protein, Modified Maize Starch, Natural Flavoring, Thickener: Carrageenan; Stabiliser: Sodium Phosphates; Colours: Sulphite Ammonia Caramel, Carotenes; Salt, Sweeteners: Sucralose, Acesulfame K; Lactase.
Check Milbona Chocolate & Caramel Flavour Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milbona Chocolate & Caramel Flavour Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Spreadable
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item


