No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Milbona High Protein Passion Fruit, Mango and Papaya Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

90% Yogurt (Milk), Sugar, 1% Passion Fruit Juice, Water, 1% Mango Purée, 1% Papaya, Natural Flavourings, Maize Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Safflower Concentrate. Contains milk.

Check Milbona High Protein Passion Fruit, Mango and Papaya Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go
Lactose Free? Milbona High Protein Passion Fruit, Mango and Papaya Yogurt | Spoonful