Is Milbona High Protein Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sweetened condensed skimmed milk
  • 90% fat free greek style natural yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

90% Fat Free Greek Style Natural Yogurt (Milk), Water, Sugar, Maize Starch, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Natural Flavourings, Citric Acid, Vanilla. Contains Milk.

Check Milbona High Protein Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go