Is Milbona High Protein Vanilla Pudding Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 1g of lactose per 100g
- 9% milk protein
- 89% skimmed milk
- natural flavouring
- natural vanilla flavouring
1g of lactose per 100g
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
89% Skimmed Milk, 9% Milk Protein, Modified Maize Starch, Thickener: Carrageenan; Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Stabiliser: Sodium Phosphates; Safflower Concentrate, Sweeteners: Sucralose, Acesulfame K. Natural Flavouring, Lactase. ** Contains less than 0.1g of lactose per 100g.
Check Milbona High Protein Vanilla Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milbona High Protein Vanilla Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


