Is Milbona High Protein Wild Berries Shot Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (skimmed Milk, Milk Protein, Lactase), Water, 2.7% Strawberry Juice From Concentrate, 1.6% Blackcurrant Juice From Concentrate, 0.6% Blueberry Juice From Concentrate, 0.1% Blackberry Juice From Concentrate, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Pectins; Sweeteners: Sucralose, Acesulfame K; Flavourings; Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates; Acid: Citric Acid. 'with Lactobacillus Acidophilus And Bifidobacterium. Contains Milk.

Check Milbona High Protein Wild Berries Shot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfastOn The Go