Is Milbona Mascarpone Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (milk), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid. Contains Milk.

Check Milbona Mascarpone against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingBakingMeal PrepGarnishing
Egg Free? Milbona Mascarpone | Spoonful