Is MILD BANANA PEPPER RINGS, MILD BANANA Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BANANA PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE AND TURMERIC (COLOR).

Check MILD BANANA PEPPER RINGS, MILD BANANA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILD BANANA PEPPER RINGS, MILD BANANA is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
TangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichTopping