Is MILD BANANA PEPPERS TINGS FRESH PACK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH BANANA PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, MALIC AND LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVES), YELLOW 5.
Check MILD BANANA PEPPERS TINGS FRESH PACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD BANANA PEPPERS TINGS FRESH PACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Protein Banana Nut (6 - 2.15 Ounce) 12.9 Ounce 6 Pack Paper Packet
Vlasic Deli Style Banana Pepper Rings, Mild Peppers, 12 fl oz Jar
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
DENVER SCRAMBLE APPLEWOOD SMOKED HAM, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, GREEN PEPPERS & ONIONS KIT, DENVER SCRAMBLE
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


