Is Mild BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CANE SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (WATER, MOLASSES, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, CANE SUGAR, TAMARIND SYRUP, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, CELERY SEED POWDER, GINGER POWDER, GROUND NUTMEG, CLOVE POWDER), CORN STARCH, ONION POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER POWDER, XANTHAN GUM
Check Mild BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mild BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


