Is Mild Breakfast Sausage Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, water, corn syrup, and less than 2% of the following: pork broth with natural flavorings, salt, sugar, spices, natural flavor, lemon juice concentrate, dried vinegar, BHA, propyl gallate, citric acid.
Check Mild Breakfast Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mild Breakfast Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingGrilling


