Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mild Cheddar Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color.

Check Mild Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mild Cheddar Cheese is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing
Peanut Free? Mild Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful