Is MILD CHEDDAR CLASSIC CUT CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED), ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check MILD CHEDDAR CLASSIC CUT CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD CHEDDAR CLASSIC CUT CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


